Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0005,593
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1635,694
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1665,696
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5635,943
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,9393,691
AzulArgentina 6,0723,773
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8489,226
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48510,244
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5959,691
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7299,774
AmberleyAustralia 13,6738,497
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,4747,752
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,7257,907
AimoresBrazil 6,0463,757
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,9023,667
AltamiraBrazil 4,1112,555
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,8232,376
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,9853,719
ApodiBrazil 5,6913,537
AracajuBrazil 5,9873,721
AracuaiBrazil 5,8063,608
AragarcasBrazil 4,8463,012
AraxaBrazil 5,5403,443
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8763,651
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,2993,293
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,2813,281
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1724,457
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8393,007
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9224,923
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,2752,656
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,1282,565
AbecheChad 11,4757,130
AntofagastaChile 4,2882,665
AricaChile 3,7862,353
AltaiChina 13,3588,301
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,551964
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,524947
AraucaColombia 1,7741,102
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8501,150
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,9611,219
AzuaDominican Republic 1,8011,119
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,6917,265
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9727,440
AswanEgypt 12,2807,631
AsyutEgypt 11,9757,441
AcajutlaEl Salvador 441274
AsmaraEritrea 13,2548,236
AssabEritrea 13,7288,531
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,5018,390
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5275,920
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3243,930
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,71410,386
AccraGhana 9,4435,868
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,9216,787
AthensGreece 10,8686,753
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8816,762
AasiaatGreenland 6,7494,194
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9934,345
AputiteqGreenland 7,3204,549
AkureyriIceland 7,8064,851
AgraIndia 15,3469,536
AhmedabadIndia 15,4919,626
AkolaIndia 15,9499,911
AllahabadIndia 15,6579,730
AmritsarIndia 14,7679,176
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,13110,024
AbadanIran 13,2428,229
ArakIran 13,1018,141
AlbengaItaly 9,4265,857
AlgheroItaly 9,5165,913
AmendolaItaly 10,0946,273
AnconaItaly 9,8576,125
ArezzoItaly 9,7316,047
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0425,619
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1105,661
AbashiriJapan 11,9817,445
AburatsuJapan 13,7388,537
AikawaJapan 12,7947,950
AjiroJapan 12,9488,046
AkitaJapan 12,5507,799
AkuneJapan 13,7838,565
AomoriJapan 12,4287,723
AsahikawaJapan 12,1187,531
AsosanJapan 13,6598,488
AmmanJordan 12,1647,559
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,6468,480
AinaziLatvia 10,0556,248
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0269,337
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2949,504
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9989,320
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1779,431
AtarMauritania 7,8034,849
AgalegaMauritius 15,9509,912
AcapulcoMexico 1,560970
AayanbulagMongolia 13,4698,370
AltaiMongolia 13,5268,405
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,4848,379
AgadirMorocco 8,0645,011
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0555,627
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0747,503
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7727,315
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5347,167
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5867,199
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8227,347
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6027,209
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6027,209
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6027,209
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6027,209
AltagraciaNicaragua 7345
AgadezNiger 10,0536,247
AsuncionParaguay 5,1623,208
ArequipaPeru 3,5272,192
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,4759,616
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,2913,909
AradRomania 10,3546,434
AjanRussia 11,3887,076
AldanRussia 11,6717,252
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8327,352
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,8467,361
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6187,220
AnadyrRussia 9,1055,658
ArkhangelskRussia 10,4226,476
ArmavirRussia 11,7697,314
AstrakhanRussia 12,0937,515
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8596,127
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1135,041
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6885,399
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8135,477
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6695,387
Abu HamedSudan 12,5227,781
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8808,004
AqiqSudan 13,0498,109
ArbaatSudan 12,8597,991
AromaSudan 12,9578,052
AtbaraSudan 12,6637,869
Abu KamalSyria 12,4207,718
AleppoSyria 12,0307,476
AranyaprathetThailand 17,01210,572
AtakpameTogo 9,5385,927
AdanaTurkey 11,8397,357
AfyonTurkey 11,3777,070
AnkaraTurkey 11,4957,143
AntalyaTurkey 11,4867,138
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,3428,291
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5325,302
AberporthUk 8,3915,214
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4265,236
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,3377,045
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,2106,966
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1468,791
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1328,782
ArtigasUruguay 5,6733,525
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4721,536
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9062,427
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,2493,262
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6661,657
Ada, MnUsa 4,0312,505
Adrian, MiUsa 3,3512,083
Aiken, ScUsa 2,4911,548
Akron, OhUsa 3,2572,024
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,4502,144
Albany, GaUsa 2,2441,394
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,6302,255
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5962,234
Albion, NeUsa 3,5372,198
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,2972,049
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2682,031
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7442,326
Algona, IaUsa 3,5382,199
Alice, TxUsa 2,1721,350
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3622,089
Alliance, NeUsa 3,7192,311
Alma, MiUsa 3,4582,149
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,6942,296
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7341,699
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,0301,883
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5802,224
Amite, LaUsa 2,1391,329
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4624,637
Anderson, InUsa 3,1231,940
Anderson, ScUsa 2,5861,607
Angelica, NyUsa 3,4372,136
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,3512,083
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,2003,853
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9841,233
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7321,076
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,6401,640
Ashland, WiUsa 3,9272,441
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,2003,231
Atchison, KsUsa 3,1991,988
Athens, GaUsa 2,4671,533
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,4231,506
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2672,030
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6566,001
Auburn, NeUsa 3,2692,031
Augusta, GaUsa 2,4231,505
Augusta, MtUsa 4,5902,852
Aurora, IlUsa 3,3502,082
Austin, TxUsa 2,3661,470
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,1978,201
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7558,548
AcariguaVenezuela 1,8661,160
AdenYemen 13,9658,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -