Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,1388,785
BustAfghanistan 14,2508,855
BatnaAlgeria 9,4555,876
BecharAlgeria 8,7475,435
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3255,795
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7745,452
BiskraAlgeria 9,4245,856
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6616,003
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,5865,335
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,7385,430
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,7385,430
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8645,508
ByrdAntarctica 10,4016,463
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,1583,827
BarilocheArgentina 6,0983,790
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,9383,690
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2998,885
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6338,472
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89710,500
BrestBelarus 10,2686,380
BrusselsBelgium 9,0185,604
Belize CityBelize 666414
BeninBenin 9,7036,029
BohiconBenin 9,6505,997
BermudaBermuda 3,1571,962
BageBrazil 5,9003,666
BambuiBrazil 5,6493,510
BarbacenaBrazil 5,9173,677
BarbalhaBrazil 5,6043,482
BarcelosBrazil 2,9391,827
BarraBrazil 5,3923,350
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,9183,056
BarreirasBrazil 5,2713,275
BelémBrazil 4,4192,746
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,8213,617
BelterraBrazil 3,8082,367
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,2003,231
Bom JesusBrazil 5,9243,681
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,4813,406
BrasiliaBrazil 5,2123,239
BrevesBrazil 4,2202,622
BurgasBulgaria 10,9646,813
BurundiBurundi 12,8537,987
BatouriCameroon 11,0436,863
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2862,663
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,2753,278
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8753,651
Banff, AbCanada 5,1113,176
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9252,439
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2513,263
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,9133,053
Bissett, MbCanada 4,4352,756
Blue River, BcCanada 5,3653,334
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8672,403
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,0563,763
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4102,740
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5302,815
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3993,976
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,7463,571
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7192,932
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,8633,644
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5304,058
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4937,142
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7857,324
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,5914,096
BeijingChina 13,8028,577
BarranquillaColombia 1,244773
Benito SalasColombia 1,555966
BogotáColombia 1,544959
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9186,163
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2947,640
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8617,370
BaniDominican Republic 1,8381,142
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,7591,093
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,9251,196
BahariyaEgypt 11,7277,287
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8897,388
BiarritzFrance 8,6685,386
BordeauxFrance 8,7215,419
BrestFrance 8,4125,227
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8714,891
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8704,891
BitamGabon 10,7896,704
BanjulGambia 7,5224,674
BerlinGermany 9,5875,958
BrockenGermany 9,4275,858
BokeGuinea 7,7524,817
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6544,756
BudapestHungary 10,1386,300
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,1536,309
BangaloreIndia 16,71710,388
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,27210,111
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,33210,149
BikanerIndia 15,0559,355
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,21110,695
BabolsarIran 13,1008,141
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0758,746
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8347,975
Bandar LengehIran 14,0118,707
BirjandIran 13,8258,591
BushehrIran 13,5348,410
BaghdadIraq 12,7487,922
BasraIraq 13,1938,198
BelmulletIreland 8,0364,993
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1695,076
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1916,333
BergamoItaly 9,5105,909
BolognaItaly 9,6606,003
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6125,973
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1716,320
BrindisiItaly 10,3026,402
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1075,659
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8665,510
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,2118,209
BeirutLebanon 12,0257,472
BenghaziLibya 10,8036,713
BirzaiLithuania 10,1536,309
BitolaMacedonia 10,5596,561
BlantyreMalawi 13,6618,489
BvumbweMalawi 13,6748,497
BintuluMalaysia 17,31010,756
BamakoMali 8,4535,253
Bko-SMali 8,4625,258
BougounMali 8,5315,301
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9044,912
BaitagMongolia 13,5588,425
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,1698,183
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,1458,168
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,2178,213
BayandelgerMongolia 13,3418,291
BayankhongorMongolia 13,5248,404
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,1358,162
BulganMongolia 13,1978,200
BhamawMyanmar 15,9759,927
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0467,485
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0197,469
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5847,198
BluffieldsNicaragua 259161
BilmaNiger 10,5176,535
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8416,115
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,1775,703
BergenNorway 8,9375,554
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9385,554
BjornoyaNorway 9,1725,700
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2315,736
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1845,707
BadinPakistan 15,1319,403
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,8639,236
BalakotPakistan 14,4308,967
BarkhanPakistan 14,6969,132
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 792492
BascoPhilippines 15,2829,496
BialystokPoland 10,1936,334
BejaPortugal 8,1745,080
BragancaPortugal 8,2555,130
BistritaRomania 10,5396,549
BucharestRomania 10,7686,692
BajkitRussia 11,8307,351
BarabinskRussia 12,3957,702
BarnaulRussia 12,6827,881
BerezovoRussia 11,2336,981
BiserRussia 11,5687,188
BlagovescenskRussia 12,3667,684
BogdarinRussia 12,4067,709
BogucanyRussia 12,1917,576
BomnakRussia 11,9117,402
BorRussia 11,8367,355
BorzjaRussia 12,7447,919
BratskRussia 12,3967,703
BelgradeSerbia 10,3456,429
BoSierra Leone 8,1365,056
BontheSierra Leone 8,0655,012
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9826,203
BerberaSomalia 14,0778,747
BusanSouth Korea 13,6088,456
BadajozSpain 8,2605,133
BarcelonaSpain 8,9895,586
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5085,287
BabanusaSudan 12,2797,630
BaselSwitzerland 9,3095,785
BernSwitzerland 9,3165,789
BangkokThailand 17,06910,607
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,04710,593
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,72410,392
BizerteTunisia 9,7256,043
BalikesirTurkey 11,1326,918
BursaTurkey 11,1946,956
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5958,448
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2335,116
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2835,147
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2825,147
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5855,335
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5865,335
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7055,409
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,2152,619
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6181,627
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1731,972
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0695,014
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0695,014
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4861,545
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1241,320
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,4132,121
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,9191,814
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6532,270
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1931,363
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3932,108
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,5852,849
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0785,020
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8162,371
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7314,804
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3674,578
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,5342,196
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,3202,685
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,5102,181
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,4081,496
Bishop, CaUsa 4,2752,656
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1112,555
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,8721,785
Blackville, ScUsa 2,4351,513
Blaine, WaUsa 5,3193,305
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1251,321
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4552,147
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3751,476
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,5482,826
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5401,579
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4212,126
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6882,292
Bowler, WiUsa 3,6892,292
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,7891,733
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0491,895
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2881,422
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4912,169
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6051,618
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,7551,712
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5682,217
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,4282,130
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,5052,178
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,2681,409
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9541,214
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0871,918
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6002,237
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,0671,906
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2272,006
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5232,189
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2061,371
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,8361,762
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2462,017
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8262,377
Burns, OregonUsa 4,7242,936
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7908,570
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,3501,461
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,8481,148
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0228,092
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0238,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -