Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1248,777
ChlefAlgeria 9,0055,596
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4705,885
CeresArgentina 5,3223,307
ChamicalArgentina 5,1603,206
ChepesArgentina 5,2423,257
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,6834,153
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6653,521
CórdobaArgentina 5,3463,322
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,3563,328
CorrientesArgentina 5,2803,281
CairnsAustralia 14,4148,957
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8988,636
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48110,863
CedunaAustralia 15,3739,553
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3218,899
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9599,296
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2838,876
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6729,117
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6118,458
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7209,769
ChittagongBangladesh 16,19810,066
CharnocksBarbados 2,8961,800
CotonouBenin 9,7036,029
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,1243,805
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,1743,836
CabroboBrazil 5,6523,512
CaceresBrazil 4,4132,742
CaetiteBrazil 5,5993,479
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,9513,698
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,9843,097
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,4283,373
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,8623,643
Campos SalesBrazil 5,4803,405
CanavieirasBrazil 6,0313,748
CaparaoBrazil 6,0373,751
CapinopolisBrazil 5,2593,268
CaratingaBrazil 5,9693,709
CaravelasBrazil 6,1133,799
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,4833,407
CarolinaBrazil 4,7832,972
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,6593,517
CataguasesBrazil 6,0183,740
CatalaoBrazil 5,3633,333
CatanduvaBrazil 5,4773,403
CaxiasBrazil 5,0873,161
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,9103,673
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,9403,691
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,9813,717
ChapecoBrazil 5,6503,511
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,2302,629
CipoBrazil 5,8493,634
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,6522,891
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,8093,610
CordeiroBrazil 6,0863,782
CorrentinaBrazil 5,3653,334
CorumbaBrazil 4,6622,897
CoximBrazil 4,8252,998
CrateusBrazil 5,3753,340
CuiabaBrazil 4,5002,796
CuritibaBrazil 5,7613,580
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,0343,128
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5024,041
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,5293,436
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3603,952
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4424,003
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6313,499
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0074,354
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,7663,583
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,9863,720
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3093,299
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,0623,145
Chapais, QcCanada 4,3362,694
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4122,742
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3882,727
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3932,730
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,5633,457
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3552,706
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7283,560
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7022,922
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0233,122
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,2483,261
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8594,262
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6264,118
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1783,218
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,0982,546
Comox, BcCanada 5,4923,413
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2353,874
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8173,615
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0083,112
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,9933,102
ChicoChile 6,6634,140
ChillanChile 5,5923,475
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,5853,471
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,6942,917
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,5284,056
Curico-General FreireChile 5,4453,384
ChangchunChina 13,0428,104
ChangduChina 15,2139,454
ChangshaChina 15,1049,386
ChengduChina 15,1549,417
ChongqingChina 15,2139,453
Camilo DazaColombia 1,557967
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,9016,153
CamagueyCuba 1,370852
CasablancaCuba 1,314816
ChebCzech Republic 9,5925,961
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4505,873
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9381,204
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8271,135
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8941,177
CanarEcuador 1,7951,116
CairoEgypt 11,8697,375
CaenFrance 8,6965,404
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8835,520
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,7952,358
CocobeachGabon 10,6096,593
CologneGermany 9,1965,715
ChiosGreece 11,0506,866
CorfuGreece 10,4986,523
ConakryGuinea 7,9054,913
CatacamasHonduras 332207
CholutecaHonduras 190118
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,86110,477
CherrapunjiIndia 15,8769,865
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,8769,865
ChahbaharIran 14,5309,029
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0995,033
ClonesIreland 8,2185,107
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1365,056
CorkIreland 8,1235,048
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1235,048
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6135,974
CameriItaly 9,4345,862
CampobassoItaly 10,0096,219
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6515,997
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6545,999
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5515,935
Cape MeleItaly 9,4315,861
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1076,281
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1696,319
CerviaItaly 9,7456,056
CiampinoItaly 9,8366,112
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6235,980
Cisa PassItaly 9,5565,938
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7696,071
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6696,009
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1996,338
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2886,393
ChibaJapan 12,8397,978
ChichibuJapan 12,8848,006
ChichijimaJapan 13,2348,224
ChoshiJapan 12,7767,939
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0477,486
ChilekaMalawi 13,6618,489
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5028,390
ChitipaMalawi 13,4068,330
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7791,727
ComitanMexico 804500
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2528,235
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,0378,101
ChoirMongolia 13,3688,307
CasablancaMorocco 8,2195,108
ChindeMozambique 13,8388,599
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,12010,638
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7707,314
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5537,179
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9787,443
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8197,344
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8247,348
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8087,338
CondegaNicaragua 163101
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,67010,980
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8928,633
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4488,356
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5768,436
ChhorPakistan 15,1039,385
ChitralPakistan 14,2228,838
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,3863,347
ConcepcionParaguay 5,0223,121
CajamarcaPeru 2,2821,418
ChachapoyasPeru 2,2141,376
ChiclayoPeru 2,1941,363
ChimbotePeru 2,4881,546
CuzcoPeru 3,2352,010
CzestochowaPoland 10,0236,228
CoimbraPortugal 8,1205,046
CalafatRomania 10,5616,563
CeahlauRomania 10,6446,614
ClujRomania 10,4896,518
ConstantaRomania 10,9676,815
CraiovaRomania 10,6166,597
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,0276,231
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,9306,792
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9236,166
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9115,538
Cape UelenRussia 8,5145,290
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0577,492
CaraRussia 12,0407,482
Cerdyn’Russia 11,3217,035
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,5225,917
ChitaRussia 12,6647,869
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,6537,863
CokurdahRussia 9,9826,203
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8557,367
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0967,516
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,1548,174
CaceresSpain 8,2995,157
CadizSpain 8,3225,171
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5115,289
CordobaSpain 8,4405,245
ColomboSri Lanka 17,41310,821
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,80310,442
ChanthaburiThailand 17,14010,651
Chiang MaiThailand 16,55710,289
Chiang RaiThailand 16,40910,197
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,09710,624
ChumphonThailand 17,45410,846
CanakkaleTurkey 10,9916,830
CorumTurkey 11,6157,218
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,5358,411
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7988,574
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4735,265
CernovcyUkraine 10,5796,574
ChernigovUkraine 10,7676,691
CarrascoUruguay 6,0923,786
ColoniaUruguay 5,9633,706
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3831,481
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8051,743
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1741,972
Camden, ScUsa 2,5101,560
Canton, NyUsa 3,8282,379
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6112,244
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,8071,744
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2422,636
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0651,904
Casper, WyUsa 3,9642,463
Centralia, WaUsa 5,2003,231
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2252,004
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,7721,723
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5192,187
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,4121,499
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,4141,500
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,9751,849
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,6431,643
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0131,872
Chaska, MnUsa 3,7242,314
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,5721,598
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8852,414
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8002,361
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,6111,622
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,3942,109
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,7252,315
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,3252,066
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,3472,080
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,6982,919
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2592,025
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,8122,369
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,0201,877
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0321,884
Circleville, OhUsa 3,0941,923
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3472,080
Clark, SdUsa 3,8472,391
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5041,556
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7901,734
Clayton, NmUsa 3,2151,998
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3062,055
Clinton, IaUsa 3,3662,092
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0715,016
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,3472,080
College Park, MdUsa 3,1441,954
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,5092,181
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0511,896
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,5021,555
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0401,889
Columbus, InUsa 3,0111,871
Columbus, KsUsa 2,9261,818
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,1391,951
Conception, MoUsa 3,2412,014
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,2752,035
Conway, ArUsa 2,6341,637
Conway, ScUsa 2,5601,591
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6192,249
Corning, ArUsa 2,7221,691
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7832,351
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1241,320
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4801,541
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5432,202
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,0613,145
Covington, LaUsa 2,1591,341
Covington, TnUsa 2,7061,681
Crete, NeUsa 3,4032,115
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,2542,643
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,0008,078
CimbajUzbekistan 13,0008,078
CaracasVenezuela 2,1061,309
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,5081,559
CoroVenezuela 1,7931,114
ChipataZambia 13,3858,317
ChomaZambia 12,8327,974
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4418,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -