Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0236,228
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2035,719
DavisAntarctica 13,6128,458
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7319,776
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9929,938
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,68512,233
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0148,709
DhakaBangladesh 16,0479,972
D’UccleBelgium 9,0185,604
DiamantinaBrazil 5,7483,572
DiamantinoBrazil 4,3902,728
DouradosBrazil 5,1073,174
DoualaCameroon 10,5536,558
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9923,102
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,5352,818
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,6893,535
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3323,935
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9163,055
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4003,977
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3002,672
Dryden, OnCanada 4,2592,647
DuianChina 14,6359,094
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2446,366
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8398,600
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7651,097
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,7251,072
DabaaEgypt 11,5677,188
DakhlaEgypt 11,8557,367
DijonFrance 9,1295,673
DresdenGermany 9,6566,001
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,1545,067
DebrecenHungary 10,3226,414
DalatangiIceland 7,9984,970
DaltonganjIndia 15,8779,866
DarbhangaIndia 15,6949,752
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6349,715
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6329,714
DumkaIndia 15,9289,898
DwarkaIndia 15,3439,535
DezfulIran 13,1278,157
DublinIreland 8,2785,144
DecimomannuItaly 9,6035,967
DobbiacoItaly 9,6716,010
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9295,549
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1217,532
DagorettiKenya 13,6128,459
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,2716,383
DedzaMalawi 13,5748,435
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,7518,545
DashbalbarMongolia 12,8918,011
DaweiMyanmar 17,08210,615
De BiltNetherlands 9,0545,626
De KooyNetherlands 9,0155,602
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0125,600
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5127,154
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8597,369
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6737,254
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0097,463
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1005,655
DalbandinPakistan 14,4849,001
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,5739,056
DirPakistan 14,2868,878
DroshPakistan 14,2478,854
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,7509,787
DohaQatar 13,8458,603
DorohoiRomania 10,6306,606
Dikson IslandRussia 10,4676,504
DudinkaRussia 10,9536,806
DzardzanRussia 10,7386,673
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,6658,492
DakarSenegal 7,4064,602
DaruSierra Leone 8,2355,117
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2648,242
DamazinSudan 12,9418,042
DongolaSudan 12,2617,619
DamascusSyria 12,1307,538
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1307,538
Deir EzzorSyria 12,3077,648
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8238,590
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,0028,701
DjerbaTunisia 9,9066,156
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,1567,554
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4105,226
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3965,217
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1576,933
DonetskUkraine 11,3637,061
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1418,788
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,5241,569
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,9861,855
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,5711,597
Danville, IlUsa 3,1281,944
Darlington, ScUsa 2,5841,606
Davenport, WaUsa 4,9643,085
David City, NeUsa 3,4332,133
Dayton, OhUsa 3,1141,935
Dayton, WaUsa 4,8553,017
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1221,319
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,1072,552
Decatur, IlUsa 3,1351,948
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4701,535
Delaware, OhUsa 3,1381,950
Delphine, InUsa 3,2352,010
Denton, MdUsa 3,1741,972
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,6022,238
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3732,096
Deseret, UtUsa 4,0102,492
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9862,477
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,3822,102
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6891,671
Dillon, MtUsa 4,4752,781
Dixon, IlUsa 3,3662,092
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,1851,980
Dover, DeUsa 3,1741,972
Dover, TnUsa 2,6841,668
Dublin, TxUsa 2,5411,579
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,4182,124
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,9242,438
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9141,811
Durham, NhUsa 3,7522,331
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4874,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -