Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2445,744
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5475,932
EsquelArgentina 6,2873,907
EzeizaArgentina 5,9563,701
East SaleAustralia 14,0118,706
Esperance (po)Australia 16,27410,113
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27310,112
EssendonAustralia 14,2118,831
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,0233,743
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,9333,687
EspinosaBrazil 5,6303,499
Earlton, OnCanada 3,9982,484
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2053,235
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2313,251
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2253,247
Edson, AbCanada 5,3503,325
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,7603,579
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,6033,482
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4272,751
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,9763,713
Eureka, NtCanada 7,5694,703
ErlianChina 13,5688,431
El CaranoColombia 1,253779
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,6225,979
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,7401,081
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,9861,234
El ArishEgypt 12,0307,476
El TorEgypt 12,1557,553
ErfurtGermany 9,4715,885
EssenGermany 9,1885,710
EsfahanIran 13,3488,295
EilatIsrael 12,2027,583
EsashiJapan 12,3947,702
EldoretKenya 13,4058,330
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,2528,235
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0354,993
EeldeNetherlands 9,1305,674
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,117
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8477,362
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13483
EnuguNigeria 10,2596,375
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4463,384
EvoraPortugal 8,1695,076
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,4367,728
EkimcanRussia 11,8907,388
Elat’MaRussia 11,1366,920
ElistaRussia 11,8707,376
ErbogacenRussia 11,7827,322
EssejRussia 11,0516,867
Ed DueimSudan 12,6487,860
El FasherSudan 11,9467,423
El GeneinaSudan 11,6527,241
El ObeidSudan 12,4657,746
El ShowakSudan 12,9828,067
En NahudSudan 12,2977,641
EdirneTurkey 10,9346,795
ErzincanTurkey 11,9957,454
ErzurumTurkey 12,0977,517
EskisehirTurkey 11,3287,040
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,1278,157
EntebbeUganda 13,1118,147
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4615,258
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4755,266
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,6072,242
Eastman, GaUsa 2,2561,402
Eastport, MeUsa 4,0962,545
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,1582,584
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,0941,923
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,0311,883
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,0621,903
Elko, NvUsa 4,3242,687
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,2312,008
Elmira, NyUsa 3,4802,163
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,1532,581
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8812,412
Erie, PaUsa 3,4042,115
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,1651,967
Eugene, OrUsa 5,0303,126
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,8271,757
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,9013,046
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0092,491
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,0602,523
Evansville, InUsa 2,9091,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -