Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,0428,726
FarahAfghanistan 14,0508,731
FormosaArgentina 5,2033,233
ForrestAustralia 15,9189,891
FrancistownBotswana 12,9148,025
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,1923,848
FloraniaBrazil 5,8113,611
FlorestaBrazil 5,7333,562
FlorianoBrazil 5,2023,233
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,9743,712
FormosaBrazil 5,2503,262
FortalezaBrazil 5,5373,441
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,3883,348
FrancaBrazil 5,5633,457
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,9593,082
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6123,487
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4183,367
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0343,750
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,9363,067
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2153,862
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7553,576
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7533,575
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7433,569
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2072,614
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2052,613
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9263,682
FayaChad 11,1736,943
FamagustaCyprus 11,8317,352
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2025,718
FarafraEgypt 11,6997,270
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1026,899
FichtelbergGermany 9,6215,979
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3315,798
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,5726,570
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2863,906
FaranahGuinea 8,2075,100
FalconaraItaly 9,8456,118
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6726,010
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,0836,266
FonniItaly 9,6085,970
FrontoneItaly 9,7996,089
FrosinoneItaly 9,8986,150
FukauraJapan 12,4947,764
FukueJapan 13,8188,587
FukuiJapan 13,0748,124
FukuokaJapan 13,6488,481
FukushimaJapan 12,6637,869
FukuyamaJapan 13,3938,322
FushikiJapan 12,9638,056
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6158,461
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,9439,286
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8869,250
FunchalMadeira 7,3624,575
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7291,696
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4645,260
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0575,628
FaroPortugal 8,1705,077
FerganaRussia 13,7698,556
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9684,952
FalunSweden 9,4855,894
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7955,465
FeodosijaUkraine 11,3917,079
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4964,658
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,3192,063
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2842,041
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6462,266
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,0162,496
Farmington, MeUsa 3,9862,477
Farmington, MnUsa 3,7362,322
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9251,818
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8842,413
Fayette, IaUsa 3,5022,176
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,7921,735
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,6661,657
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,0561,277
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1401,330
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,9642,464
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2482,018
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,6462,266
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,4602,150
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,5492,206
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,6872,291
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5382,199
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,5942,234
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7081,061
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,0311,883
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,7321,698
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,2352,010
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,5831,605
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6662,278
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,9021,804
Franklin, LaUsa 2,0991,305
Franklin, PaUsa 3,2892,044
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,0391,889
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,3412,698
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9522,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -