Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,3208,899
GhazniAfghanistan 14,2888,879
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2965,777
General PicoArgentina 5,7943,601
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,7863,595
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2305,114
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7868,567
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15310,659
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,11610,015
GrazAustria 9,9006,152
GancaAzerbaijan 12,4007,705
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,4927,763
GomelBelarus 10,7006,649
GrodnoBelarus 10,2266,354
GaranhunsBrazil 5,9533,699
GoianiaBrazil 5,1533,202
GoiasBrazil 5,0273,124
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,9323,686
GrajauBrazil 4,8112,990
GuairaBrazil 5,2943,290
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,5153,427
GuaratingaBrazil 6,0313,748
GarouaCameroon 10,8156,720
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0383,131
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,9963,105
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,3643,333
Golden, BcCanada 5,1873,223
Goose, NfCanada 5,1373,192
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,7912,356
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,5873,472
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1932,606
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5472,826
GanzhouChina 15,2319,465
GuangzhouChina 15,5629,671
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,9011,181
GuayaquilEcuador 1,7111,063
GonderEthiopia 13,2228,216
GourdonFrance 8,8855,521
GrenobleFrance 9,2175,727
GeisenheimGermany 9,2855,770
GorlitzGermany 9,7356,049
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4105,226
Guatemala CityGuatemala 560348
GeorgetownGuyana 3,1221,940
GoaIndia 16,25410,100
GuwahatiIndia 15,7819,806
GelaItaly 10,1106,282
GenoaItaly 9,4735,887
GhediItaly 9,5605,941
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2176,349
GrazzaniseItaly 9,9786,200
GrossetoItaly 9,6886,020
GrottaglieItaly 10,2636,377
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5945,962
GuidoniaItaly 9,8426,116
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8045,471
GifuJapan 13,0868,131
GaoMali 9,2305,735
GuamMariana Islands 13,7298,531
GuadalajaraMexico 2,0751,289
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,9021,182
GuaymasMexico 3,1271,943
GaluutMongolia 13,4678,369
GemertNetherlands 9,0985,653
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3357,044
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6287,226
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6877,262
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9357,417
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4797,133
GayaNiger 9,6936,024
GardermoenNorway 9,2545,750
GeiloNorway 9,0925,650
GdanskPoland 9,8626,128
GalatiRomania 10,8626,750
Gor’KijRussia 11,1466,926
GorznyjRussia 12,1787,567
GridinoRussia 10,1146,285
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,4788,997
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7095,412
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,0375,615
GijonSpain 8,3375,181
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1337,539
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,9578,051
GoteborgSweden 9,3665,820
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3585,815
GothenburgSweden 9,3665,820
GunnarnSweden 9,4455,869
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2265,733
GabesTunisia 9,8376,113
GafsaTunisia 9,7096,033
GiresunTurkey 11,8417,358
GoztepeTurkey 11,1666,938
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,1468,169
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,1668,181
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3995,219
GajvoronUkraine 10,8436,738
GeniceskUkraine 11,2887,015
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3521,461
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9024,911
Galva, IlUsa 3,2752,035
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1301,324
Geneva, NeUsa 3,4352,134
Genoa, NeUsa 3,4352,134
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,4602,771
Glenville, WvUsa 3,0501,895
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,6442,264
Golconda, NvUsa 4,4142,743
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,7351,700
Goodland, KsUsa 3,4152,122
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,5052,178
Grafton, NdUsa 4,1372,571
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,0991,305
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,4402,138
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,7442,327
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,4442,140
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,8873,037
Gravette, ArUsa 2,8491,770
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,6012,859
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,6282,254
Greenfield, InUsa 3,1231,940
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3521,461
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,7601,715
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,7891,733
Greenville, MsUsa 2,3961,489
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1251,942
Greenville, PaUsa 3,2892,044
Greenville, TxUsa 2,5681,596
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,5861,607
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,5101,560
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,1231,941
Groton, CtUsa 3,5162,185
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2754,521
GuanareVenezuela 1,8231,133
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,7611,094
GuiriaVenezuela 2,6021,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -