Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8938,633
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5295,921
HuamboAngola 11,5687,188
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32410,144
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8388,599
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8508,607
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5739,056
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3753,961
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8324,246
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2272,627
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2502,641
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,5262,191
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1383,193
Harrow, OnCanada 3,3632,090
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9503,697
Hope, BcCanada 5,2753,278
HaikouChina 16,0389,966
HailarChina 12,7587,928
HamiChina 13,9298,655
HetanChina 14,3708,930
HavanaCuba 1,293803
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9631,220
HigueyDominican Republic 2,0121,250
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,7251,072
HelwanEgypt 11,8757,379
HurguadaEgypt 12,2127,589
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2865,149
HelsinkiFinland 9,9656,193
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9766,199
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8764,273
HamburgGermany 9,3435,806
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3425,805
HannoverGermany 9,3485,809
HelgolandGermany 9,1955,714
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5545,937
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,1026,899
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5734,085
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3784,585
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6614,761
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9024,910
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,33810,153
HaifaIsrael 12,0387,481
HaboroJapan 12,1177,530
HachijojimaJapan 13,0338,099
HachinoheJapan 12,3997,705
HagiJapan 13,5168,399
HakodateJapan 12,3587,679
HamadaJapan 13,4358,349
HamamatsuJapan 13,0678,120
HikoneJapan 13,1308,159
HimejiJapan 13,2698,246
HiradoJapan 13,7188,525
HirooJapan 12,1597,556
HiroshimaJapan 13,4488,357
HitaJapan 13,6338,472
HitoyoshiJapan 13,7328,533
HunLibya 10,5076,529
HomboriMali 9,0765,640
HomalinMyanmar 15,9239,895
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,80010,440
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7977,331
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8917,390
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1347,540
HororataNew Zealand 11,8717,377
HyderabadPakistan 15,0359,343
HuanucoPeru 2,6601,653
HelPoland 9,8676,131
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1627,558
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,6167,218
HatangaRussia 10,6656,627
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8036,713
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3775,827
HailSaudi Arabia 12,8928,011
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0686,256
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8027,955
HaejuSouth Korea 13,5478,418
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1228,154
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,56510,915
HalaibSudan 12,7177,902
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9248,031
HudeibaSudan 12,6657,870
HaparandaSweden 9,6926,023
HarnosandSweden 9,5365,926
HamaSyria 12,0557,491
HassakahSyria 12,2817,632
Hua HinThailand 17,20910,694
HakkariTurkey 12,4347,727
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6725,389
HersonUkraine 11,1136,906
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6016,588
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2461,396
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8162,371
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9141,811
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2752,035
Hart, MiUsa 3,5672,217
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5842,227
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5792,224
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,2811,417
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,8192,373
Hays, KsUsa 3,2682,031
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,6842,911
Hebron, NeUsa 3,3332,071
Helena, MtUsa 4,5562,831
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5442,202
Henderson, NcUsa 2,8001,740
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,6001,616
Hermit, CoUsa 3,5632,214
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5771,601
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2331,388
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8762,409
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3092,056
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,0251,880
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,3472,080
Holly, CoUsa 3,3002,051
Homer, AkUsa 7,4944,657
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,1781,975
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7771,726
Horton, KsUsa 3,2202,001
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,8192,373
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,9641,842
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,6112,244
Houma, LaUsa 2,0221,256
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2201,380
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,9621,841
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5281,571
Huron, SdUsa 3,7902,355
HanoiVietnam 16,12310,019
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,11810,637
HarareZimbabwe 13,2728,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -