Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9436,179
In SalahAlgeria 9,2735,762
InnsbruckAustria 9,5935,961
IbiriteBrazil 5,8163,614
IguatuBrazil 5,5653,458
IlheusBrazil 5,9763,713
ImperatrizBrazil 4,6932,916
IndaialBrazil 5,8753,651
IpameriBrazil 5,3143,302
IraiBrazil 5,6133,488
IreceBrazil 5,5293,436
ItaberabaBrazil 5,7313,561
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,4912,169
ItaitubaBrazil 3,7892,355
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,7913,599
ItaperunaBrazil 6,0763,776
ItapevaBrazil 5,6833,532
ItirucuBrazil 5,8183,616
ItuacuBrazil 5,7123,549
IvinhemaBrazil 5,1793,218
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1524,444
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2203,244
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1264,428
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9263,682
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4954,658
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,0102,492
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0223,120
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7744,831
ImbertDominican Republic 1,8741,164
IzobambaEcuador 1,603996
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9187,406
IlopangoEl Salvador 378235
IoanninaGreece 10,5676,566
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8394,250
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8184,858
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6919,750
IranshahrIran 14,3848,938
IstranaItaly 9,6916,022
IidaJapan 13,0048,081
IizukaJapan 13,6228,465
IrakoJapan 13,1198,152
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8309,216
IrozakiJapan 12,9988,077
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8119,204
IshinomakiJapan 12,5607,805
IwamizawaJapan 12,1937,577
IzuharaJapan 13,6668,492
IrbidJordan 12,1227,533
IfraneMorocco 8,4515,251
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1527,551
IlorinNigeria 9,8926,147
InchonNorth Korea 13,5468,418
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,9345,552
IslamabadPakistan 14,4959,008
IquitosPeru 2,2511,399
IloiloPhilippines 15,9699,923
IasiRomania 10,7536,682
IcaRussia 10,5926,582
IlirnejRussia 9,4535,875
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7857,323
IrkutskRussia 12,8087,959
Ivdel’Russia 11,4207,096
IbizaSpain 8,9685,573
IspartaTurkey 11,4287,102
IstanbulTurkey 11,1576,933
IzmirTurkey 11,1286,915
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4526,495
IzmailUkraine 10,9256,789
Imperial, NeUsa 3,5852,228
Independence, KsUsa 2,9581,838
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7522,332
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0931,922
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3232,065
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,1302,566
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9471,210
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4722,157
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,7942,358
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,5202,187
IsokaZambia 13,3438,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -