Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,1778,810
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,3008,886
JuninArgentina 5,8133,612
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,5413,443
JacobinaBrazil 5,6613,518
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,6623,518
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,0513,760
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,4873,410
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,9863,719
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1193,181
JiuquanChina 14,2488,854
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 304189
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,8421,145
JimaniDominican Republic 1,6911,051
JoensuuFinland 10,0846,266
JokioinenFinland 9,8816,140
JyvskylFinland 9,9156,162
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8374,249
JulianehbGreenland 6,3263,931
JagdalpurIndia 16,33210,149
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,45411,468
JerusalemIsrael 12,1067,523
JuigalpaNicaragua 8754
JosNigeria 10,3226,414
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,3025,159
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,3155,167
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,7759,181
JhelumPakistan 14,5899,066
JiwaniPakistan 14,6319,092
JuliacaPeru 3,5172,186
JakutskRussia 11,2246,974
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,9487,424
JenisejskRussia 12,1897,574
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,8797,382
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,8727,377
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3715,823
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9778,064
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,5348,410
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0068,082
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3425,184
JubaSudan 12,8848,006
JokkmokkSweden 9,4825,892
JönköpingSweden 9,4885,896
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4845,894
JendoubaTunisia 9,6576,001
JerbaTunisia 9,8976,150
JerseyUk 8,5705,325
JaltaUkraine 11,3407,047
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3041,432
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6491,646
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,1151,314
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,1451,955
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,2372,012
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5514,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -