Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,2318,843
KandaharAfghanistan 14,3398,910
KhostAfghanistan 14,3808,936
KunduzAfghanistan 14,0158,709
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,5715,326
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48810,246
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8286,107
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,4017,706
KandiBenin 9,6556,000
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,3153,303
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,1842,600
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,1832,599
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,2033,233
Kenora, OnCanada 4,2782,658
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7062,303
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4274,615
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5644,079
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3493,324
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9252,439
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,0218,713
KashiChina 14,0098,706
KunmingChina 15,7989,817
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3667,063
KhargaEgypt 12,0027,458
KosseirEgypt 12,3107,650
KajaaniFinland 9,9156,161
KuopioFinland 9,9846,204
KuusamoFinland 9,8926,147
KarlsruheGermany 9,3375,802
KasselGermany 9,3595,816
KonstanzGermany 9,4245,856
KumasiGhana 9,2635,756
KalamataGreece 10,7676,691
KerkiraGreece 10,4986,523
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8816,762
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6574,137
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8154,856
KankanGuinea 8,3575,193
KindiaGuinea 7,9784,957
KissidougouGuinea 8,2905,152
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5114,667
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,6119,701
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,6129,702
KeszthelyHungary 10,0386,237
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7524,817
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,13710,028
KotaIndia 15,4559,604
KozhikodeIndia 16,75610,413
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,76810,420
KermanIran 13,8878,629
KermanshahIran 12,8928,011
Khoram AbadIran 13,0378,101
KilkennyIreland 8,2065,099
KingstonJamaica 1,207750
KagoshimaJapan 13,7988,574
KanazawaJapan 13,0068,082
KaruizawaJapan 12,8958,013
KatsuuraJapan 12,8557,988
KawaguchikoJapan 12,9408,041
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0237,471
KobeJapan 13,2428,229
KochiJapan 13,4418,352
KofuJapan 12,9438,043
KumagayaJapan 12,8517,986
KumamotoJapan 13,6888,506
KumejimaJapan 14,4688,990
KureJapan 13,4568,362
KushiroJapan 12,0447,484
KutchanJapan 12,2807,631
KyotoJapan 13,1848,193
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1758,187
KitaleKenya 13,3628,303
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,2968,263
KufraLibya 11,3717,066
KaunasLithuania 10,1576,311
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9606,189
KybartaiLithuania 10,1056,279
KarongaMalawi 13,4768,374
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,79911,060
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,85810,476
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,13911,272
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,84211,087
KuantanMalaysia 17,98511,176
KuchingMalaysia 17,66310,976
KayesMali 8,0585,007
KeniebaMali 8,1055,036
KidalMali 9,3325,799
KitaMali 8,2905,152
KoutiaMali 8,7315,425
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5337,167
KisinevMoldova 10,8526,744
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,9558,051
KhatgalMongolia 13,0558,112
KhovdMongolia 13,3478,294
KhujirtMongolia 13,4158,336
KhutagMongolia 13,1448,168
KenitraMorocco 8,3125,165
KalewaMyanmar 16,11010,011
KathaMyanmar 15,9949,939
KawthaungMyanmar 17,52610,891
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,53110,272
KengtungMyanmar 16,26810,109
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7949,815
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0027,458
KathmanduNepal 15,5169,642
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4877,759
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4577,120
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5987,207
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5577,182
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4437,111
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4987,145
KanoNigeria 10,2306,357
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3958,324
KarasjokNorway 9,5825,954
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8975,529
KristiansandNorway 9,1245,670
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,0225,606
KhasabOman 14,1418,787
KarachiPakistan 14,9989,320
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,9999,321
KhanpurPakistan 14,8629,236
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7119,142
KororPalau 15,0389,345
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1426,302
KlodzkoPoland 9,8706,133
KoszalinPoland 9,7176,038
KrakowPoland 10,0986,275
KalakanRussia 12,2597,618
KaliningradRussia 9,9686,194
KamenskoeRussia 9,7136,036
KandalaksaRussia 9,9496,182
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,2236,353
KazanRussia 11,4287,102
KemRussia 10,1676,318
KerchRussia 11,4387,108
KhabarovskRussia 12,1677,561
KirenskRussia 12,1587,555
KirovRussia 11,2156,969
KljuciRussia 10,2656,379
KolpasevRussia 12,1437,546
KorfRussia 9,8106,096
KostromaRussia 10,8976,772
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,8166,099
KotlasRussia 10,8966,771
KrasnodarRussia 11,6407,233
KrasnojarskRussia 12,2007,581
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,6987,269
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,4627,744
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,5325,924
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6817,258
KurganRussia 12,0677,498
KurskRussia 11,0416,861
KyraRussia 12,9528,049
KigaliRwanda 12,9108,023
KoldaSenegal 7,7044,787
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1295,051
KosiceSlovakia 10,2506,370
KimberleySouth Africa 12,6717,874
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1318,159
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,39410,809
KadugliSudan 12,4887,760
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4207,718
KassalaSudan 12,9978,077
KhartoumSudan 12,6087,835
KostiSudan 12,7147,900
KalmarSweden 9,6525,998
KaresuandoSweden 9,5155,913
KarlstadSweden 9,3965,839
KristianstadSweden 9,5385,927
KamishliSyria 12,2827,632
KanchanaburiThailand 17,06310,603
Khlong YaiThailand 17,19810,687
Khon KaenThailand 16,71010,384
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,12310,640
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,89110,496
KairouanTunisia 9,7916,084
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,9297,413
KarsTurkey 12,1907,575
KastamonuTurkey 11,4857,137
KayseriTurkey 11,7567,306
KonyaTurkey 11,5737,192
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,0238,093
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8078,580
KinlossUk 8,4505,251
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1486,927
KievUkraine 10,7826,700
KirillovkaUkraine 11,3187,033
KirovogradUkraine 10,9866,827
KlepininoUkraine 11,2777,007
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0996,897
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3706,444
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,0786,884
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,3782,099
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,8102,989
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1591,963
Keene, NhUsa 3,7152,309
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2412,014
Kenton, OkUsa 3,2572,024
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,479919
Kimball, NeUsa 3,6732,283
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7564,819
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,9301,821
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6951,675
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,8162,993
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6661,657
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4964,658
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2015,096
KabompoZambia 12,4857,759
KabweZambia 12,9548,050
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9578,051
KafirondaZambia 12,8928,011
KaomaZambia 12,5667,809
KasamaZambia 13,1828,192
KasempaZambia 12,6617,868
KawambwaZambia 12,9548,049
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1028,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -