Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9265,547
LuandaAngola 11,2216,973
LuenaAngola 11,9977,455
La PlataArgentina 6,0033,730
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,3972,732
La RiojaArgentina 5,0393,131
LaboulayeArgentina 5,6583,516
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,0484,380
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9273,061
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9048,640
LavertonAustralia 14,2198,836
LearmonthAustralia 17,58110,925
LongreachAustralia 14,5509,042
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5509,041
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0358,100
Low HeadAustralia 13,9538,671
LinzAustria 9,7716,072
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5835,334
LerwickUk 8,5825,333
La PazBolivia 3,7282,317
LavrasBrazil 5,8123,611
LencoisBrazil 5,6393,504
LinharesBrazil 6,1313,810
LondrinaBrazil 5,4663,396
LomBulgaria 10,5916,581
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0883,162
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,0102,492
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5874,093
Langara, BcCanada 6,2363,875
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,4852,787
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,8573,018
London, OnCanada 3,4932,171
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3853,968
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,1593,206
Lytton, BcCanada 5,3413,319
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5134,669
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,9203,057
LanzhouChina 14,5739,056
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3829,558
Las GaviotasColombia 1,8641,158
LimonCosta Rica 405251
LarnacaCyprus 11,8187,344
LimassolCyprus 11,7817,321
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8107,960
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3257,659
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1715,699
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9751,227
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8601,156
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,9101,187
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8491,149
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,519944
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,9331,201
LuxorEgypt 12,1917,576
Los AndesEl Salvador 438272
Laucala BayFiji 10,9796,823
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1006,276
Le MansFrance 8,7575,441
LilleFrance 8,9345,552
LyonFrance 9,1455,683
LambarnGabon 10,7186,660
LastourvilleGabon 10,9916,830
LibrevilleGabon 10,6026,588
LeipzigGermany 9,5575,939
LindenbergGermany 9,6485,996
LamiaGreece 10,7296,667
LarissaGreece 10,6986,648
LemnosGreece 10,8976,772
LimnosGreece 10,9096,779
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6981,676
LabeGuinea 8,0164,981
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8014,847
La CeibaHonduras 431268
La MesaHonduras 438272
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6119,079
LudhianaIndia 14,8879,251
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0176,225
LatinaItaly 9,8696,133
LatronicoItaly 10,1656,317
LecceItaly 10,3326,420
LodwarKenya 13,3688,307
Luang PrabangLaos 16,36510,169
LiepajaLatvia 9,9276,169
LaukuvaLithuania 10,0326,234
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1695,698
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4886,517
LabuanMalaysia 16,97210,546
LuqaMalta 10,1696,319
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7371,701
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8781,788
LashioMyanmar 16,11710,015
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7957,330
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5867,200
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6207,221
LagosNigeria 9,8006,090
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0455,621
LillehammerNorway 9,2025,718
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,7539,167
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8913,039
LimaPeru 2,8421,766
LegaspiPhilippines 15,6999,756
LisbonPortugal 8,0605,009
LeninbadRussia 13,7078,518
LevsiRussia 11,6707,252
LungiSierra Leone 7,9684,952
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,8606,127
LanzaroteSpain 7,6834,774
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,6135,352
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4325,861
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4465,870
LatakiaSyria 11,9557,429
LampangThailand 16,60110,316
LoeiThailand 16,63710,338
Lop BuriThailand 16,95210,534
LomeTogo 9,5845,956
LeemingUk 8,5865,335
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5835,334
London, EnglandUk 8,6865,398
London-GatwickUk 8,6975,404
LynehamUk 8,5705,326
L’VovUkraine 10,3856,453
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,8966,771
LozovajaUkraine 11,2236,974
LubnyUkraine 10,9566,808
LuckUkraine 10,4466,491
LuganskUkraine 11,4227,098
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,5862,228
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2682,031
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1201,317
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1521,337
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0371,266
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7822,350
Laketown, UtUsa 4,1212,561
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0031,866
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4621,530
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,4672,155
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,0682,528
Langdon, NdUsa 4,2662,651
Laramie, WyUsa 3,7812,350
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2231,381
Larned, KsUsa 3,1691,969
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,3482,081
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,9592,460
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1441,954
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1361,949
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7522,331
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5842,227
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9791,851
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1101,932
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,9702,467
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8421,766
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,7101,684
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5681,596
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,9331,823
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,8052,986
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8882,416
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1101,932
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9521,835
Libby, MtUsa 4,8833,034
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,3802,100
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1171,937
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9522,456
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6101,622
Llano, TxUsa 2,4991,553
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,6282,254
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0542,519
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,0742,532
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,0812,536
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,2852,042
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,8001,740
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9211,815
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3621,468
Loup City, NeUsa 3,4952,172
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6882,292
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,8931,798
Luling, TxUsa 2,3051,432
Lusk, WyUsa 3,8582,397
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,9101,808
LivingstoneZambia 12,7107,898
LundaziZambia 13,4358,349
LusakaZambia 12,9658,057
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9628,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -