Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8808,625
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9328,657
MilianaAlgeria 9,0835,644
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2286,977
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,7017,271
Malarg EArgentina 5,5533,451
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,1763,838
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,2913,909
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,5783,466
MendozaArgentina 5,3093,299
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,3073,298
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5943,476
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0538,733
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6827,881
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07910,613
MeekatharraAustralia 16,96210,541
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2188,836
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2038,826
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5589,046
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5579,046
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0659,362
MuharraqBahrain 13,7048,516
MinskBelarus 10,4246,478
MogilevBelarus 10,5666,566
MaunBotswana 12,4807,755
MacapaBrazil 4,0932,543
MacauBrazil 5,7933,600
MaceioBrazil 6,0693,771
MachadoBrazil 5,7633,581
ManausBrazil 3,3382,074
MarabaBrazil 4,5192,808
MaringaBrazil 5,4103,362
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,8662,402
Monte AzulBrazil 5,6433,507
Monte SantoBrazil 5,7413,567
MonteiroBrazil 5,8563,639
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,6333,500
Morada NovaBrazil 5,6093,486
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,5893,473
MamfeCameroon 10,4646,502
MarouaCameroon 10,8786,760
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2693,896
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9412,449
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,7032,922
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9194,299
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,8733,650
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,7942,979
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,4183,367
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3062,676
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,4032,736
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9262,440
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9112,430
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6232,873
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,4072,738
Morden, MbCanada 4,2872,664
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,7322,319
MoundouChad 11,1216,911
MatecanaColombia 1,391864
MoroniComoros 14,5139,019
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9986,213
MarstalDenmark 9,3475,808
Melville HallDominica 2,7121,685
MichesDominican Republic 1,9921,238
MocaDominican Republic 1,8661,159
MoncionDominican Republic 1,8081,123
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7841,108
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,9111,187
MilagroEcuador 1,7201,069
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,4487,114
MinyaEgypt 11,9027,396
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4546,497
MassawaEritrea 13,2918,259
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2395,120
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7256,043
MarseilleFrance 9,2085,722
MontpellierFrance 9,1065,659
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,6522,269
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,5884,094
MakokouGabon 10,9756,820
MayumbaGabon 10,8246,726
MitzicGabon 10,8256,727
MkamboGabon 11,0806,885
MoandaGabon 11,0706,879
MouilaGabon 10,8296,730
MagdeburgGermany 9,4835,893
MunichGermany 9,5985,964
MünsterGermany 9,2215,730
MethoniGreece 10,7496,680
MilosGreece 10,9826,825
MitiliniGreece 11,0546,869
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,0496,866
MacentaGuinea 8,3705,201
MamouGuinea 8,0575,006
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5025,905
MiskolcHungary 10,2376,361
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,55210,286
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,1689,425
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,8859,871
MusulipatnamIndia 16,59010,309
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,28210,118
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4159,579
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,21211,317
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9149,268
MashhadIran 13,5688,431
Malin HeadIreland 8,2145,104
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6365,988
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2246,354
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1876,330
MilanItaly 9,4835,893
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4365,864
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7076,032
ManIvory Coast 8,6085,349
MaebashiJapan 12,8567,989
MaizuruJapan 13,1798,190
MakurazakiJapan 13,8378,599
MatsueJapan 13,3278,281
MatsumotoJapan 12,9428,042
MatsuyamaJapan 13,4708,370
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,1868,815
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,3497,674
MishimaJapan 12,9558,051
MitoJapan 12,7597,929
MiyakejimaJapan 12,9848,068
MiyakoJapan 12,4317,725
MiyakojimaJapan 14,6969,132
MiyakonojoJapan 13,7498,544
MiyazakiJapan 13,7108,520
MombetsuJapan 12,0167,467
MoriokaJapan 12,4817,756
MuroranJapan 12,3087,649
MurotomisakiJapan 13,4228,340
MutsuJapan 12,3667,684
Ma’AnJordan 12,2427,607
MafraqJordan 12,1657,559
MombasaKenya 13,9878,691
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,80710,444
MaseruLesotho 12,9328,036
MonroviaLiberia 8,3245,173
MisratahLibya 10,3276,417
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,8789,245
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,6359,095
MananjaryMadagascar 15,0769,368
MorondavaMadagascar 14,6619,110
MakhangaMalawi 13,6878,505
MangochiMalawi 13,6808,501
MwmosaMalawi 13,7308,532
MzimbaMalawi 13,4758,374
MzuzuMalawi 13,5138,397
MalaccaMalaysia 18,18511,301
MersingMalaysia 18,07411,231
MiriMalaysia 17,14810,656
MaleMaldives 17,14110,652
MenakaMali 9,4765,888
MoptiMali 8,8365,491
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1876,952
MazatlanMexico 2,4831,543
MeridaMexico 1,071666
Mexico CityMexico 1,6241,009
MonterreyMexico 2,1311,324
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,8251,134
MaantyMongolia 13,2938,260
MandalgoviMongolia 13,4818,377
MatadMongolia 13,0988,139
MurenMongolia 13,1438,167
MarrakechMorocco 8,2005,096
MeknesMorocco 8,4145,229
MideltMorocco 8,5005,282
MaputoMozambique 13,4408,352
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,2668,865
MandalayMyanmar 16,23710,090
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,36710,171
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,25710,724
MindatMyanmar 16,31210,137
MonywaMyanmar 16,23010,085
MyeikMyanmar 17,25710,724
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,8519,850
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1145,664
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6747,255
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5627,185
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1937,577
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4477,113
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6297,226
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7637,310
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7797,319
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7757,317
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0227,470
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8117,339
ManaguaNicaragua 3421
MagariaNiger 10,2466,367
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5656,565
MaradiNiger 10,0436,241
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7176,660
MakurdiNigeria 10,3346,422
MinnaNigeria 10,0756,261
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7908,569
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2475,746
MajisOman 14,2998,885
MasirahOman 14,7489,165
Muscat  Oman 14,4899,003
MultanPakistan 14,7539,168
MurreePakistan 14,4788,996
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2638,863
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6902,914
MoyobambaPeru 2,2391,392
MactanPhilippines 15,8699,861
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,8189,830
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1275,050
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2917,016
MagadanRussia 10,5986,586
MahackalaRussia 12,3067,647
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,1756,323
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,1756,323
MarkovoRussia 9,4375,864
MinusinskRussia 12,7147,901
MogocaRussia 12,3137,651
MoscowRussia 10,8676,753
MurmanskRussia 9,8716,134
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8778,002
MatamSenegal 7,8464,876
MogadishuSomalia 14,4378,971
MadridSpain 8,5295,300
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5195,294
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1925,712
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4815,270
MelillaSpain 8,6345,365
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7945,465
MalakalSudan 12,7397,916
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2978,263
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2825,768
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,51510,262
Mae SariangThailand 16,63910,340
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,79110,434
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,63410,336
MalatyaTurkey 11,9677,437
MersinTurkey 11,7977,331
MuglaTurkey 11,2807,009
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5405,307
ManstonUk 8,8025,469
MeloUruguay 5,9813,716
MercedesUruguay 5,8383,628
MontevideoUruguay 6,0833,780
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,3251,445
Madison, FlUsa 2,1461,334
Madison, InUsa 3,0141,873
Madison, NeUsa 3,5072,179
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,4852,165
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,1971,986
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,5802,225
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8491,770
Marengo, IlUsa 3,3562,086
Marion, InUsa 3,2342,010
Marion, NcUsa 2,7101,684
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,8512,393
Marshall, TxUsa 2,4421,518
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,1171,937
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7974,845
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,1121,934
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,1562,583
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9201,815
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,6431,642
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,1551,961
Medford, WiUsa 3,7152,309
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8762,409
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6011,617
Mena, ArUsa 2,6861,669
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2861,420
Mexia, TxUsa 2,4391,516
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0661,906
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6531,027
Midland, TxUsa 2,7661,719
Milan, MnUsa 3,7962,359
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8352,383
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,2622,649
Milford, DeUsa 3,2061,992
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,3661,470
Millen, GaUsa 2,3611,467
Millport, OhUsa 3,2732,034
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6702,281
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,4552,147
Minden, NeUsa 3,4692,155
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,7272,316
Minonk, IlUsa 3,2352,011
Missoula, MtUsa 4,6882,913
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,0981,304
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,3112,058
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2682,031
Monroe, NcUsa 2,6281,633
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7962,359
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2671,408
Montrose, CoUsa 3,6212,250
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,3092,056
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,7271,695
Morganton, NcUsa 2,7101,684
Moro, OrUsa 4,9433,072
Morris, MnUsa 3,9022,425
Morrison, IlUsa 3,3442,078
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,8361,762
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,4692,156
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2702,032
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,5692,218
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8672,403
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9141,811
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,6611,653
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,4752,159
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8071,745
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,0941,301
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,579981
MaracayVenezuela 2,0261,259
MaturinVenezuela 2,5191,565
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,6771,042
MeridaVenezuela 1,6781,043
MagoyeZambia 12,8798,003
MansaZambia 12,9498,047
MbalaZambia 13,1828,191
MfuweZambia 13,3118,272
MisamfuZambia 13,1938,198
MonguZambia 12,3967,703
MpikaZambia 13,2408,227
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,3848,317
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9448,043
MumbwaZambia 12,8247,969
MwinilungaZambia 12,4827,757
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2578,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -