Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,1488,792
NeuquenArgentina 5,9573,702
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,8993,666
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1837,570
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9109,265
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7868,567
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8229,210
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7221,070
NatitingouBenin 9,5075,908
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,0873,783
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8856,764
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6246,602
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3883,348
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,4003,355
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7992,982
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7862,974
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6874,155
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9513,077
North Bay, OnCanada 3,8822,412
N’DjamenaChad 10,9166,783
NanchangChina 14,9249,274
NanjingChina 14,4578,983
NanningChina 15,8679,860
NicosiaCyprus 11,7777,318
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4465,870
NaguaDominican Republic 1,9321,200
NeybaDominican Republic 1,7411,082
NegeleEthiopia 13,7148,522
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0766,883
NandiFiji 11,0766,883
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7866,081
NancyFrance 9,1875,709
NantesFrance 8,6295,362
NiceFrance 9,3625,818
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5485,933
NurembergGermany 9,5175,914
NurnbergGermany 9,5145,912
NaxosGreece 11,0436,862
NanortalikGreenland 6,3193,926
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3853,968
NordGreenland 8,3695,201
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3913,971
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5185,293
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,0039,945
New DelhiIndia 15,1699,426
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,0006,214
NaganoJapan 12,8968,014
NagasakiJapan 13,7498,544
NagoJapan 14,3658,927
NagoyaJapan 13,0898,133
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,4168,958
NaraJapan 13,2008,203
NazeJapan 14,1188,773
NemuroJapan 11,9437,421
NiigataJapan 12,7487,922
NikkoJapan 12,8027,955
NobeokaJapan 13,6438,478
NairobiKenya 13,6118,458
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0965,031
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,8068,580
NidaLithuania 9,9726,197
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0789,370
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,0989,382
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,5458,417
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5588,425
NaraMali 8,4875,274
NioroMali 8,2665,137
NemaMauritania 8,4645,260
NouakchottMauritania 7,5294,679
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2797,631
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4377,107
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7647,310
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5397,171
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6576,623
NiameyNiger 9,5225,917
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3225,793
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5335,924
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8795,517
NawabshahPakistan 14,9559,293
NokkundiPakistan 14,3878,940
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4932,792
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,8229,832
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5876,579
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,5577,803
NikolaevRussia 11,0506,867
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5267,162
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0196,226
NizneangarskRussia 12,3457,671
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,5717,812
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,2697,003
NovgorodRussia 10,3846,453
NovosibirskRussia 12,5007,768
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,46510,853
No. 6Sudan 12,3967,703
NyalaSudan 11,9507,426
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,53910,278
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,87010,483
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,64210,963
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,52010,266
NarathiwatThailand 17,79311,057
NigdeTurkey 11,7387,294
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9898,071
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,1836,949
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,2832,040
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,2832,040
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7041,680
Natchez, MsUsa 2,2501,398
Neosho, MoUsa 2,8971,800
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6532,270
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,3772,098
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,2892,044
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,5132,183
New London, WiUsa 3,6202,249
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0501,274
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0531,276
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6462,266
New YorkUsa 3,4442,140
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4162,123
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4242,128
Newark, NjUsa 3,4082,118
Newberry, MiUsa 3,7902,355
Newberry, ScUsa 2,4911,548
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,9921,859
Newnan, GaUsa 2,3471,459
Newport, TnUsa 2,6961,676
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3015,158
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,9501,833
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5182,186
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,0573,142
North Loup, NeUsa 3,5702,218
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,5452,203
Norton, KsUsa 3,4062,117
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2792,038
NdolaZambia 12,9558,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -