Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7626,066
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,39010,806
ParanaArgentina 5,5753,465
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5733,463
PehuajoArgentina 5,8923,661
PergaminoArgentina 5,7673,584
PigeArgentina 6,0383,752
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,3963,353
PosadasArgentina 5,4473,385
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1193,181
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,2653,272
Punta IndioArgentina 6,0723,773
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84210,466
Port HedlandAustralia 17,21110,695
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6154,111
ParakouBenin 9,6616,003
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,9583,703
ParacatuBrazil 5,3953,353
ParanaBrazil 5,0273,124
ParanaguaBrazil 5,8253,620
ParanaibaBrazil 5,1973,230
ParintinsBrazil 3,6312,256
ParnaibaBrazil 5,1793,218
Passo FundoBrazil 5,7563,577
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,5133,426
PaulistanaBrazil 5,4533,388
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,8033,606
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,8303,623
PeixeBrazil 4,9333,066
PetrolinaBrazil 5,5753,464
PicosBrazil 5,3713,337
PiraiBrazil 5,9943,725
PirenopolisBrazil 5,1253,185
PompeuBrazil 5,6843,532
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,0683,149
Porto De MozBrazil 4,0422,512
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,6903,536
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,3662,092
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9773,714
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,8533,016
PosseBrazil 5,2523,264
PlevenBulgaria 10,7106,656
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7756,696
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,13710,649
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6133,488
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2893,908
Penticton, BcCanada 5,1783,218
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8752,408
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6692,280
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,4112,741
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,4683,398
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6942,917
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,6973,540
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3672,714
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9093,050
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6643,519
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0933,787
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6172,869
ParronChile 5,3903,349
Puerto AysenChile 6,5154,049
Puerto MonttChile 6,0823,779
Punta ArenasChile 7,3654,577
PingbianChina 14,7799,184
PeralesColombia 1,468912
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,1441,332
PuntarenasCosta Rica 260162
PragueCzech Republic 9,7206,040
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,6901,050
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8971,179
PoloDominican Republic 1,7371,080
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8801,168
PichilingueEcuador 1,6251,010
PortoviejoEcuador 1,572977
PuyoEcuador 1,7461,085
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8847,385
ParisFrance 8,9035,532
PerpignanFrance 9,0325,613
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,3229,521
Port-GentilGabon 10,5566,560
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,476917
PotsdamGermany 9,5745,949
PatrasGreece 10,6976,647
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2584,510
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4023,978
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6981,676
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,6461,023
Puerto LempiraHonduras 446277
PecsHungary 10,1366,299
PambanIndia 17,15610,661
PuneIndia 15,9809,930
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,59811,557
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,85411,095
PadovaItaly 9,6816,016
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5985,964
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0026,215
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9816,203
PantelleriaItaly 9,9246,167
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5785,952
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6355,987
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7946,086
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9456,180
PiacenzaItaly 9,5305,922
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6125,973
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7406,052
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8916,146
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1306,295
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8296,108
PrizziItaly 10,0236,228
PakseLaos 16,73510,400
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,97311,169
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0399,967
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0479,972
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5977,828
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3446,428
PatheinMyanmar 16,82410,455
PutaoMyanmar 15,6349,715
PyiMyanmar 16,59610,313
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3827,695
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5267,162
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5557,181
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5437,173
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5467,175
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 362225
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2396,363
PohangNorth Korea 13,5108,395
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,4548,361
PadidanPakistan 14,8879,251
PanjgurPakistan 14,6299,091
ParachinarPakistan 14,3378,909
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,7309,154
PeshawarPakistan 14,3938,944
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1868,815
PilarParaguay 5,2583,267
PiscoPeru 3,0551,899
PiuraPeru 2,0001,243
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,3052,054
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,36010,166
PoznanPoland 9,8196,102
PrzemyslPoland 10,3076,405
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1925,090
PortalegrePortugal 8,2085,100
Porto Portugal 8,1015,034
PavelecRussia 11,0846,888
PecoraRussia 10,9196,785
PermRussia 11,5257,162
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5556,559
PetrozavodskRussia 10,3386,424
PjatigorskRussia 11,9537,428
PoronajskRussia 11,6897,264
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5137,154
Providenja BayRussia 8,6755,390
PskovRussia 10,2706,382
PodorSenegal 7,6544,756
PopradSlovakia 10,1666,318
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7427,918
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0018,079
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0725,638
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,30910,756
Port SudanSudan 12,8948,012
ParamariboSuriname 3,4672,154
PiteňSweden 9,5995,965
PalmyraSyria 12,2097,587
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7004,785
PhetchabunThailand 16,76210,416
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,74510,406
PhraeThailand 16,60310,317
PhuketThailand 17,75711,034
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,73011,018
Prachin BuriThailand 17,01110,571
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,29310,746
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,7071,682
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4265,236
PoltavaUkraine 11,0736,881
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8833,656
PradoUruguay 6,0843,781
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1633,830
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0171,875
Pana, IlUsa 3,0681,907
Paoli, InUsa 3,0111,871
Paris, IlUsa 3,1281,944
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,9792,472
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0661,284
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,9082,429
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,7701,721
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,9351,824
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,2692,031
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,8593,020
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0671,285
Peoria, IlUsa 3,2151,998
Perry, OkUsa 2,8911,797
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2892,044
Philo, OhUsa 3,1491,957
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5532,208
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8552,395
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5511,585
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,9702,467
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6982,298
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2332,009
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4442,140
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6552,271
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7221,691
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,2862,663
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,9702,467
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,2462,017
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5001,553
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,2673,273
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1631,344
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4122,120
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,2673,273
Portage, WiUsa 3,5782,223
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8412,387
Portland, OregonUsa 5,0843,159
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,4952,172
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5521,586
Priest River, IdUsa 4,9373,068
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0701,908
Princeton, InUsa 2,9061,806
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6102,243
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,4502,144
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,1651,345
PetaukeZambia 13,2538,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -