Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,4643,395
ReconquistaArgentina 5,3803,343
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,5213,431
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,2494,505
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7412,946
RosarioArgentina 5,6663,521
RichmondAustralia 13,7878,567
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9198,649
RecifeBrazil 6,0833,780
RemansoBrazil 5,4253,371
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1671,968
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,0743,774
Rio NegroBrazil 5,7723,587
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,0953,166
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1203,182
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,4082,739
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6032,860
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6032,860
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0054,353
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,2193,243
Roberval, QcCanada 4,2682,652
RuoqiangChina 14,3198,898
Rafael NunezColombia 1,171728
RandersDenmark 9,2815,767
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,7291,075
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9201,193
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,0203,120
RumipambaEcuador 1,6631,033
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1867,572
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2327,601
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0077,462
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,7952,358
RostockGermany 9,4625,880
RhodesGreece 11,2957,019
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9204,922
ReykhólarIceland 7,6184,734
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5844,713
RamsarIran 12,9568,051
RashtIran 12,8567,989
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2735,141
RadicofaniItaly 9,7416,053
Resia PassItaly 9,5455,932
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7766,075
RivoltoItaly 9,7546,061
Rolle PassItaly 9,6515,997
RomeItaly 9,8256,105
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8086,095
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,7906,083
RumoiJapan 12,1517,551
RigaLatvia 10,0756,261
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,0936,272
RodriguesMauritius 16,65210,348
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,9838,068
RabatMorocco 8,2995,157
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,81510,449
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0757,503
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7337,291
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8227,347
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8777,381
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6187,220
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4577,119
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4767,131
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0797,506
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5607,184
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2997,022
RivasNicaragua 6541
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,8579,232
RebolyRussia 10,0736,260
Rostov On DonRussia 11,5417,172
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,4818,377
RagaSudan 12,1467,548
RashadSudan 12,5967,827
RenkSudan 12,7787,941
RumbekSudan 12,6227,843
RanongThailand 17,52410,889
Roi EtThailand 16,72310,392
RizeTurkey 11,9837,446
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5618,427
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,9356,795
RomnyUkraine 10,9396,798
RovnoUkraine 10,4926,520
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1618,800
RochaUruguay 6,1583,826
Racine, WiUsa 3,4292,131
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,7641,717
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,9292,442
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,9322,443
Reading, PaUsa 3,3152,060
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,7252,936
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,2992,672
Redding, CaUsa 4,7492,951
Redlands, CaUsa 3,9722,468
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,5082,801
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,2352,010
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,9771,850
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,9771,850
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,8911,796
Rochester, MnUsa 3,6102,243
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5642,215
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5842,227
Rockford, IlUsa 3,3792,100
Rockville, InUsa 3,1241,941
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4542,146
Rome, GaUsa 2,4581,528
Roseau, MnUsa 4,2222,624
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,9473,074
Roswell, NmUsa 3,0251,880
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1741,972
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1591,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -