Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8628,614
ShkoderAlbania 10,3766,448
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4825,892
SaltaArgentina 4,6622,897
San AntonioArgentina 6,2473,882
San LuisArgentina 5,4453,384
San RafaelArgentina 5,5003,417
Santa RosaArgentina 5,8583,640
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,0013,108
SarmientoArgentina 6,6184,112
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7458,542
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7448,541
SalzburgAustria 9,6986,027
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4147,714
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6487,860
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5507,799
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1863,844
SaveBenin 9,6746,012
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1552,582
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,2276,355
SalvadorBrazil 5,9403,691
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7883,597
SantaremBrazil 3,8232,376
SantosBrazil 5,8843,656
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,6263,496
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,3042,675
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,6923,537
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,9303,685
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5953,477
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,8673,646
Sao LuisBrazil 4,8953,042
Sao MateusBrazil 6,1113,798
São PauloBrazil 5,8303,623
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,6163,490
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0351,886
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,6553,514
SerrinhaBrazil 5,8303,623
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,7643,582
SobralBrazil 5,3523,326
SoureBrazil 4,3822,723
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,2573,267
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1303,809
SurubimBrazil 5,9923,724
SadovoBulgaria 10,7896,705
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6876,641
SofiaBulgaria 10,6506,618
SiemreapCambodia 16,99510,561
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3492,703
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,7342,942
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1812,598
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,1083,796
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3323,935
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3902,728
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8413,008
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,8472,390
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0593,144
Scott, SkCanada 4,9343,066
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6292,877
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2292,628
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9712,468
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2914,531
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,2592,646
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,2802,660
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4263,372
Smithers, BcCanada 5,9563,701
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8042,985
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3742,718
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,6962,918
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7012,921
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5322,816
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4274,615
SalCape Verde 6,8034,228
SantiagoChile 5,3093,299
SewellChile 5,3803,343
ShanghaiChina 14,3868,940
ShantouChina 15,3699,550
ShenyangChina 13,3228,278
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 487303
Simon BolivarColombia 1,301808
San JoseCosta Rica 315196
SibenikCroatia 10,0386,238
SplitCroatia 10,0876,268
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5995,965
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2215,730
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8831,170
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9451,209
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9621,219
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8771,166
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9741,227
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,8811,169
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8261,135
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,8311,138
San JuanDominican Republic 1,7741,103
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0091,248
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9471,210
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8521,151
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7921,113
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,8881,173
San GabrielEcuador 1,558968
SalloumEgypt 11,2606,997
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3827,073
SohagEgypt 12,0597,493
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1697,562
San SalvadorEl Salvador 387240
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,5794,710
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7226,041
StrasbourgFrance 9,2925,774
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,8822,412
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,5982,236
SukhumiGeorgia 11,8857,386
SchleswigGermany 9,2935,775
StuttgartGermany 9,3995,840
SamosGreece 11,1416,923
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8916,767
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0066,839
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6614,139
SiguiriGuinea 8,3515,190
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 428266
SzegedHungary 10,2636,378
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9776,200
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5814,711
SagarIndia 15,7129,764
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5199,022
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7769,182
SemnanIran 13,2378,226
ShahroudIran 13,2718,247
ShirazIran 13,6288,469
ShannonIreland 8,0975,032
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4035,843
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1076,281
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3636,440
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5705,947
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5375,926
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2216,351
SigonellaItaly 10,1596,313
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8155,478
SagaJapan 13,6788,500
SaigoJapan 13,2528,235
SakaiJapan 13,3098,270
SakataJapan 12,6237,844
SapporoJapan 12,2337,602
SaseboJapan 13,7238,528
SendaiJapan 12,5997,829
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,5428,415
ShimonosekiJapan 13,5848,441
ShinjoJapan 12,6047,832
ShionomisakiJapan 13,2988,263
ShirakawaJapan 12,7257,907
ShizuokaJapan 13,0038,080
SumotoJapan 13,2918,259
SuttsuJapan 12,3207,656
SuwaJapan 12,9478,045
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,1223,183
SavannakhetLaos 16,63410,337
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0816,265
SiluteLithuania 9,9966,212
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5456,553
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2839,497
SalimaMalawi 13,6028,452
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,68410,368
SibuMalaysia 17,47410,858
SanMali 8,7805,456
SegouMali 8,6395,368
SikassoMali 8,7275,423
St. BrandonMauritius 16,29410,125
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,082672
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,5578,424
SainshandMongolia 13,4888,382
SafiMorocco 8,0825,022
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0124,979
SittweMyanmar 16,45010,222
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9775,578
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9705,574
SaiqOman 14,4778,996
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5899,066
SurOman 14,6579,108
SialkotPakistan 14,6669,114
SibbiPakistan 14,6289,090
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3133,302
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2672,030
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,7689,798
SandomierzPoland 10,2016,339
SniezkaPoland 9,8016,091
SuwalkiPoland 10,1366,299
SzczecinPoland 9,6465,994
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0835,023
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6464,130
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2781,416
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8179,829
Satu MareRomania 10,3986,462
SibiuRomania 10,5696,568
SulinaRomania 10,9996,835
SadrinskRussia 11,9537,428
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2586,374
SalekhardRussia 11,0136,844
SaratovRussia 11,5967,206
SejmcanRussia 10,3176,411
SelagoncyRussia 11,1626,936
Simusir IslandRussia 11,3107,028
SkovorodinoRussia 12,1537,552
SmolenskRussia 10,6356,609
SociRussia 11,7717,315
SortovalaRussia 10,1846,328
SuntarRussia 11,5237,161
SurgutRussia 11,6847,261
SverdlovskRussia 11,7827,321
SyktyvkarRussia 11,0146,844
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5631,593
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3106,407
SeychellesSeychelles 15,7259,772
SingaporeSingapore 18,16211,286
SliacSlovakia 10,1066,280
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5198,401
SineijuSouth Korea 13,4308,345
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3625,196
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6295,362
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4855,273
SevilleSpain 8,3515,189
SennarSudan 12,7967,951
ShambatSudan 12,6047,832
ShendiSudan 12,6527,862
StenseleSweden 9,4195,853
StockholmSweden 9,6566,000
StorlienSweden 9,2335,737
SundsvallSweden 9,5165,913
SantisSwitzerland 9,4455,869
SongeaTanzania 13,6728,496
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,59010,309
SongkhlaThailand 17,76411,039
Suphan BuriThailand 17,00010,564
Surat ThaniThailand 17,60210,938
SurinThailand 16,85210,472
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4075,846
SokodeTogo 9,5115,910
SfaxTunisia 9,8676,132
SousseTunisia 9,8346,111
SamsunTurkey 11,6717,253
SiirtTurkey 12,2817,632
SivasTurkey 11,8127,340
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6358,473
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2725,140
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2885,151
SarataUkraine 10,9496,804
SarnyUkraine 10,4906,519
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3267,038
SumyUkraine 11,0076,840
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1498,793
SaltoUruguay 5,6803,529
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,5762,843
Safford, AzUsa 3,3752,097
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8572,397
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8391,143
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0131,872
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,4352,134
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6462,266
Salem, InUsa 3,0111,871
Salem, OrUsa 5,0663,148
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,0792,535
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6161,626
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3371,452
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9162,433
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,5932,854
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2791,416
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3472,701
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,9542,457
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2142,619
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,2972,670
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6001,616
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,8492,392
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3041,432
Scott City, KsUsa 3,2542,022
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,7362,322
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0111,871
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,2003,232
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,1883,224
Sedan, KsUsa 2,9771,850
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,2773,279
Selma, AlUsa 2,2351,389
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4792,162
Seymour, InUsa 3,0111,871
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,9021,804
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,1552,582
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,4151,501
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5312,194
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6652,277
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,3122,058
Southport, NcUsa 2,5911,610
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9381,826
Spencer, WvUsa 3,0541,898
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2372,011
Spokane, WaUsa 4,9283,063
Spooner, WiUsa 3,8092,367
Springfield, IlUsa 3,1251,942
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9071,806
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5405,307
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,8142,370
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0131,872
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,8062,365
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4442,140
State College, PaUsa 3,3112,058
State University, MsUsa 2,3621,468
State University, NmUsa 3,0881,919
Staunton, VaUsa 3,0001,864
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,7662,341
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1751,973
Stockton, CaUsa 4,5222,810
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5272,192
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5872,229
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,6861,669
Summerville, ScUsa 2,4241,506
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,9513,076
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0871,918
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3742,097
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6012,238
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,6448,478
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,567973
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,0991,304
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8701,783
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9024,910
SocotraYemen 14,8289,215
SenangaZambia 12,4207,718
SerenjeZambia 13,1268,157
SeshekeZambia 12,5467,796
SolweziZambia 12,6997,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -