Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,2398,848
TiranaAlbania 10,4236,477
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6566,000
TebessaAlgeria 9,6225,979
TimimounAlgeria 9,0225,606
TindoufAlgeria 8,2275,112
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4925,899
TrelewArgentina 6,4864,030
TucumanArgentina 4,8673,024
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6269,710
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6269,710
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7459,163
TibooburraAustralia 14,6859,125
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3108,892
TshaneBotswana 12,3587,680
TaguatingaBrazil 5,1493,200
TarauacaBrazil 2,8071,744
TauaBrazil 5,4353,377
TefeBrazil 2,9171,813
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,9123,674
TeresinaBrazil 5,1503,200
TiriosBrazil 3,4982,174
TorresBrazil 6,0243,743
TracuateuaBrazil 4,5652,837
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,2343,252
TriunfoBrazil 5,7453,570
TucuruiBrazil 4,3862,726
TuriacuBrazil 4,7492,951
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4263,993
Terrace, BcCanada 6,0053,731
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5714,083
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,8583,019
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7553,576
Thompson, MbCanada 4,9843,097
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,0642,525
Timmins, OnCanada 4,0992,547
Tofino, BcCanada 5,5023,419
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,5852,228
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,5862,229
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6742,283
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,6722,903
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5272,813
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,8083,609
TaiyuanChina 14,1718,806
TaoyuanChina 14,9469,288
TengchongChina 15,8679,860
TønderDenmark 9,2425,743
TylstrupDenmark 9,2595,754
TystofteDenmark 9,3885,834
TamayoDominican Republic 1,7571,092
TahrirEgypt 11,7817,321
TantaEgypt 11,8017,333
TallinEstonia 9,9996,214
TartuEstonia 10,1496,307
TampereFinland 9,8666,131
TurkuFinland 9,8316,109
ToulonFrance 9,2715,761
ToulouseFrance 8,8995,530
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1184,423
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9234,924
TchibanGabon 10,8526,743
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2387,605
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1985,716
TamaleGhana 9,2835,768
ThessalonikiGreece 10,7066,653
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,7806,699
TimehriGuyana 3,1191,938
TegucigalpaHonduras 264164
TelaHonduras 446277
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,07610,611
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,07610,611
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,35910,787
TabrizIran 12,5757,814
TeheranIran 13,0908,134
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0737,502
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2526,371
TarvisioItaly 9,7786,076
TermoliItaly 10,0226,228
TorinoItaly 9,3735,825
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3635,819
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9386,175
TrevicoItaly 10,0716,258
TrevisoItaly 9,6986,026
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,8156,099
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3685,821
TabouIvory Coast 8,6875,398
TadotsuJapan 13,3728,310
TakadaJapan 12,8617,992
TakamatsuJapan 13,3498,295
TakayamaJapan 12,9978,076
TanegashimaJapan 13,8348,597
TatenoJapan 12,8067,958
TateyamaJapan 12,8988,015
TokushimaJapan 13,3348,286
TokyoJapan 12,8577,990
TomakomaiJapan 12,2507,613
TottoriJapan 13,2498,233
ToyamaJapan 12,9608,053
ToyookaJapan 13,2068,207
TsuJapan 13,1518,172
TsurugaJapan 13,1148,149
TsuyamaJapan 13,2958,262
TurgayKazakhstan 12,5567,803
TripoliLebanon 12,0167,467
TobrukLibya 11,1366,920
TripoliLibya 10,1456,304
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0186,225
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,2039,447
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8869,250
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5819,061
ThyoloMalawi 13,6928,508
TawauMalaysia 16,80610,444
TessalitMali 9,2585,753
TimbuktuMali 8,9085,536
TombMali 8,9115,537
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9984,970
TacubayaMexico 1,6241,009
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,6881,049
TarialanMongolia 13,1328,160
TosontsengelMongolia 13,2578,238
TsetserlegMongolia 13,3718,309
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,6458,479
TangierMorocco 8,3635,197
TarfayaMorocco 7,7474,814
TazaMorocco 8,5515,313
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,36210,168
TaungooMyanmar 16,57510,300
ThandweMyanmar 16,63610,338
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3017,644
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9697,437
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5077,150
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0837,508
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,5827,197
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5027,147
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5237,161
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4327,104
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6347,229
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9287,412
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8987,394
TahouaNiger 9,8166,100
TillaberyNiger 9,4305,860
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5998,451
TromsoNorway 9,3355,801
TrondheimNorway 9,1495,685
ThumraitOman 14,5429,037
TacnaPeru 3,7602,337
TarapotoPeru 2,3161,439
TrujilloPeru 2,3571,464
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,7179,767
TorunPoland 9,9106,158
TimisoaraRomania 10,3656,441
TambovRussia 11,2616,998
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,3418,290
TaraRussia 12,1557,553
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,3667,063
TermezRussia 13,8828,627
TernejRussia 12,3687,686
TobolskRussia 11,8837,384
TomskRussia 12,3627,682
Tot’MaRussia 10,8306,730
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,1076,902
TuapseRussia 11,6937,266
TuraRussia 11,5267,163
TurukhanskRussia 11,3607,059
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1138,149
TortosaSpain 8,8655,509
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,34310,777
TokerSudan 12,9978,076
TartousSyria 11,9997,457
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9289,277
TaboraTanzania 13,2748,248
TakThailand 16,76110,415
TrangThailand 17,76211,038
TabligboTogo 9,6025,967
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4145,850
TunisTunisia 9,7736,073
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,8657,994
TireeUk 8,2475,125
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5905,338
TernopilUkraine 10,5106,531
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0433,755
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,3141,438
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5074,665
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3441,457
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0691,286
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8241,133
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,8031,742
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6402,262
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,2692,031
Temple, TxUsa 2,4231,506
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,0461,271
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2411,393
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2592,025
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4102,119
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,3082,056
Tooele, UtUsa 4,0812,536
Topeka, KsUsa 3,1611,965
Towanda, PaUsa 3,4502,144
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,3102,057
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2902,045
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,3942,109
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,8711,784
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3721,474
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,9382,447
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5808,439
TumeremoVenezuela 2,7541,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -