Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6054,726
UaupesBrazil 2,4791,540
UbatubaBrazil 5,9523,699
UberabaBrazil 5,4693,399
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6123,487
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,7898,569
UpernavikGreenland 7,0484,380
UummannaqGreenland 6,9384,312
UdineItaly 9,7656,068
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9736,197
UenoJapan 13,1748,186
UnzendakeJapan 13,7238,528
UrakawaJapan 12,2037,583
UshibukaJapan 13,7828,564
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,7897,948
UwajimaJapan 13,5338,410
UkmergeLithuania 10,1946,334
UtenaLithuania 10,2306,357
UlaangomMongolia 13,1508,172
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,2388,226
UlgiiMongolia 13,2388,226
UliastaiMongolia 13,3748,311
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2368,225
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,2218,216
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3008,265
UfaRussia 11,7937,328
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,0456,242
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,8047,956
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2466,367
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,6097,835
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7516,681
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1656,316
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2106,966
Ust-OlojRussia 9,8276,106
Umm BeninSudan 12,8487,984
UmeňSweden 9,6045,968
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,76010,415
Udon ThaniThailand 16,61210,323
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,65910,352
UrfaTurkey 12,0957,516
UsakTurkey 11,2927,017
Uman’Ukraine 10,8466,740
UzgorodUkraine 10,3216,414
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,1751,973
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2482,019
Urbana, IlUsa 3,1281,944
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1431,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -