Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0578,735
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,69012,235
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7028,515
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9628,676
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81010,446
WoomeraAustralia 15,1269,399
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29710,127
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8723,028
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5512,207
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3933,973
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7134,171
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,6822,288
Windsor, OnCanada 3,3902,106
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,3462,700
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7202,933
WillemstadCuraçao 1,8681,161
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5184,671
WajimaJapan 12,9308,035
WakamatsuJapan 12,7217,905
WakayamaJapan 13,2818,253
WakkanaiJapan 12,0437,484
WajirKenya 13,8858,629
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5907,202
WindhoekNamibia 11,8577,368
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5127,153
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4137,092
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4117,091
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4887,139
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5607,184
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4697,127
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5447,174
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7007,271
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4767,131
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4587,120
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3917,079
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5927,203
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6067,212
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6007,209
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6347,229
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6317,227
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5267,163
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5837,198
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6147,217
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8857,385
WintonNew Zealand 12,1547,552
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6317,228
WarsawPoland 10,0936,272
WroclawPoland 9,8676,132
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3548,298
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7497,922
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2357,603
WauSudan 12,4177,716
WaddingtonUk 8,6595,381
Waco, TxUsa 2,4671,533
Wake IslandUsa 11,3177,033
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,3082,055
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5072,179
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,5591,590
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,8543,017
Walnut, IlUsa 3,3662,092
Warren, OhUsa 3,2732,034
Warren, PaUsa 3,4162,123
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0491,895
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,1271,943
Washington, IaUsa 3,2842,041
Washington, InUsa 3,0131,872
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4861,545
Watertown, NyUsa 3,6972,298
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8212,374
Watertown, WiUsa 3,4672,155
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,3012,051
Waverly, OhUsa 3,0271,881
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1811,355
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2521,399
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5731,599
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6041,618
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7181,689
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,1631,966
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2782,037
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7591,093
West Point, GaUsa 2,3471,459
West Point, NyUsa 3,4442,140
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0351,886
Whitestown, InUsa 3,1231,940
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,7521,710
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,0741,910
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,0373,130
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,4242,128
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,9351,824
Williamson, WvUsa 2,9291,820
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3832,102
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3472,701
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2782,037
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2552,022
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,6211,629
Windsor, IlUsa 3,0251,880
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,9891,858
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6242,252
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,4612,772
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,9702,467
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,5101,560
Winslow, AzUsa 3,5692,218
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,6191,627
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,0921,921
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2382,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -