Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3117,650
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6507,861
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4567,740
YaoundeCameroon 10,7516,680
YokoCameroon 10,8016,712
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0352,507
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0543,762
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6182,870
YanjiChina 12,9268,033
YichangChina 14,9239,273
YinchuanChina 14,2678,866
YiningChina 13,6758,498
YariguiesColombia 1,459907
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8881,173
YasicaDominican Republic 1,8711,163
YazdIran 13,5758,436
YakushimaJapan 13,8828,626
YamagataJapan 12,6377,853
YamaguchiJapan 13,5338,409
YokkaichiJapan 13,1328,160
YokohamaJapan 12,8828,005
YonagoJapan 13,3118,272
YonagunijimaJapan 14,8789,245
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,5789,059
YeMyanmar 16,96210,540
YolaNigeria 10,7196,661
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7168,523
YurimaguasPeru 2,2691,410
YekaterinburgRussia 11,7857,323
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,8717,377
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,2508,234
Yakima, WaUsa 5,0223,121
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8684,268
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,3522,705
York, PaUsa 3,2492,019
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3072,055
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7042,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -