Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1468,790
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,6976,026
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,3497,674
Ze DocaBrazil 4,8142,992
ZhengzhouChina 14,4258,964
ZhijiangChina 15,3179,518
ZagrebCroatia 9,9776,200
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5625,942
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,6466,616
ZahedanIran 14,2128,832
ZanjanIran 12,8247,969
ZacatecasMexico 2,1181,316
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,5628,428
ZinderNiger 10,2356,360
ZhobPakistan 14,5469,039
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,25810,103
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,25910,103
ZamoscPoland 10,2986,399
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7496,058
ZigalovoRussia 12,5217,780
ZiganskRussia 10,9416,799
ZyryankaRussia 10,2026,340
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7305,425
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3855,832
ZanzibarTanzania 13,9918,694
ZonguldakTurkey 11,3367,044
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,2076,964
ZitomirUkraine 10,6756,634
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,0056,839
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,9426,800
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,8812,411
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,6272,254
ZambeziZambia 12,3687,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -