Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masatepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masatepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masatepe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8415,494
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1985,716
OranArgentina 4,5662,838
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51110,881
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3639,547
OstendeBelgium 8,9125,538
ObidosBrazil 3,7172,310
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,1545,688
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8452,389
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8442,389
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,9943,725
OdenseDenmark 9,3305,798
OtavaloEcuador 1,563972
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7356,671
OuluFinland 9,7846,080
OroomiehIran 12,5197,779
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6115,972
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5605,320
ObihiroJapan 12,1247,534
OfunatoJapan 12,4887,760
OitaJapan 13,5958,448
OkayamaJapan 13,3328,285
OkinoerabuJapan 14,2488,854
OmaezakiJapan 13,0428,105
OmuJapan 12,0247,472
OnahamaJapan 12,6907,886
OsakaJapan 13,2238,217
OshimaJapan 12,9518,048
OtaruJapan 12,2437,608
OwaseJapan 13,2228,216
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3145,166
OujoaMorocco 8,7325,426
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1837,571
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0367,479
OphirNew Zealand 12,0577,492
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3927,079
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1787,568
OcotalNicaragua 194121
OrlandNorway 9,1025,656
OsloNorway 9,2405,742
OhotskRussia 10,9486,803
OkhotskRussia 10,9486,803
OlekminskRussia 11,6357,230
OlenekRussia 10,9526,806
OmskRussia 12,3297,661
OnegaRussia 10,3706,444
OrenburgRussia 12,0217,470
OymyakonRussia 10,6626,626
OviedoSpain 8,3195,169
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3515,811
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4885,274
OdessaUkraine 11,0036,837
OvrucUkraine 10,6246,602
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,6861,669
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5372,198
Oakland, MdUsa 3,0931,922
Oakley, IdUsa 4,2972,670
Oconto, WiUsa 3,6702,280
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8282,379
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,8531,773
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1361,949
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7512,331
Olympia, WaUsa 5,1923,226
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4032,114
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4132,121
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0131,872
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9041,183
Orono, MeUsa 4,0232,500
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,5772,223
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6272,254
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,2462,017
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1361,949
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,8721,785
Owosso, MiUsa 3,4612,151
Ozark, ArUsa 2,6861,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -